"Forskjelligemennharforskjelligekoner."

Translation:Different men have different wives.

3 years ago

6 Comments


Crowcaine

hopefully

3 years ago

VincentOostelbos
VincentOostelbos

Does this mean different as in not the same entities or different as in not alike in terms of characteristics? Or can it perhaps mean both?

1 year ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

It can have both meanings.

7 months ago

Sebastian_Haas

Hva med: Different husbands have different wives? :)

3 years ago

LINHARS
LINHARSPlus

It is the same, 'menn' means both.

3 years ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.