"The girl."

Translation:La knabino.

May 31, 2015

5 Comments


Hafu.glindia.59

what is the definite masculine article in Esperanto? like in French it's le and la, and Spanish is el and la, but in Esperanto i only see la. please help


rcav1402

Unlike French and Spanish, Esperanto has only one definite article - 'la'.


phedrelove17

I mean spanish. Esparanto is easier than spanish. (blushes)


phedrelove17

I found esparanto easier than english. If you keep on practicimg, it cannhelp you learn even more of amother language, too.


zanAspera

I would hope so. English is really hard unless you happen to be a native speaker

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.