"The girl."

Translation:La knabino.

3 years ago

5 Comments


Hafu.glindia.59

what is the definite masculine article in Esperanto? like in French it's le and la, and Spanish is el and la, but in Esperanto i only see la. please help

3 years ago

rcav1402

Unlike French and Spanish, Esperanto has only one definite article - 'la'.

3 years ago

phedrelove17

I mean spanish. Esparanto is easier than spanish. (blushes)

3 years ago

phedrelove17

I found esparanto easier than english. If you keep on practicimg, it cannhelp you learn even more of amother language, too.

3 years ago

zanAspera

I would hope so. English is really hard unless you happen to be a native speaker

1 year ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.