"Ni vizitu Ĉinion!"

Translation:Let's visit China!

3 years ago

10 Comments


Sarah-Cheung
Sarah-Cheung

Oui, oui, venez ici !! Venu ĉi tie! :D

3 years ago

noureddin95

Ŝajnas, ke vi jam estas tie. :D

3 years ago

Sarah-Cheung
Sarah-Cheung

Jes, mi estas Ĉino! :P

3 years ago

noureddin95

Mi estas egipto. Estas agrable renkonti vin. :)

3 years ago

Sarah-Cheung
Sarah-Cheung

Kia plezuro. :D

3 years ago

noureddin95

Dankon :D

3 years ago

Sarah-Cheung
Sarah-Cheung

Nedankinde. :D

3 years ago

ErnestoPerales

Being vizitu an imperative I used "shall" but it was marked as wrong and suggested "should"... I can't figure out when to use one or the other...

2 years ago

NotWaje

Shall is definite and should is suggestive. "We shall visit China" means that we are absolutely going to visit China. "We should visit China" is a suggestion.

2 years ago

kdnde
kdnde

"Iru serĉi konon ĝis Ĉinujo." http://eo.mondediplo.com/article1683.html

3 years ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.