1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Ni vizitu Ĉinion!"

"Ni vizitu Ĉinion!"

Translation:Let's visit China!

May 31, 2015

11 Comments


Sarah-Cheung

Oui, oui, venez ici !! Venu ĉi tie! :D

May 31, 2015

noureddin95

Ŝajnas, ke vi jam estas tie. :D

June 11, 2015

Sarah-Cheung

Jes, mi estas Ĉino! :P

June 11, 2015

noureddin95

Mi estas egipto. Estas agrable renkonti vin. :)

June 11, 2015

Sarah-Cheung

Kia plezuro. :D

June 11, 2015

noureddin95

Dankon :D

June 11, 2015

Sarah-Cheung

Nedankinde. :D

June 11, 2015

ErnestoPerales

Being vizitu an imperative I used "shall" but it was marked as wrong and suggested "should"... I can't figure out when to use one or the other...

December 13, 2015

NotWaje

Shall is definite and should is suggestive. "We shall visit China" means that we are absolutely going to visit China. "We should visit China" is a suggestion.

May 20, 2016

FredCapp

Let's just pop over and visit China for a bit, shall we?

April 3, 2019

kdnde

"Iru serĉi konon ĝis Ĉinujo." http://eo.mondediplo.com/article1683.html

July 13, 2015
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.