"Vi ne sentas vin feliĉa, ĉu?"

Translation:You do not feel happy, right?

5/31/2015, 4:18:16 PM

6 Comments


anthony287_

Why does it end with 'cxu?' instead of 'cxu ne?' Are they the same?

7/24/2015, 4:02:33 PM

Aramande

Cxu is equivalent with "right?", while cxu ne is more of a "isn't it?"

9/23/2015, 5:22:28 AM

hailcaesar

Would 'vi ne sentas feliĉa, ĉu?' be right as well? what is the purpose of 'vin' in this sentense?

1/10/2019, 12:27:48 AM

Robbadob

Senti is a reflexive verb when talking about oneself, so the vin is required here.

3/15/2019, 9:12:16 PM

AdamScott794079

Bone faris, sxeldo

6/5/2017, 8:22:25 PM

CorrinTheWolf

"Ne. Nun, permisu min diri al vi, pri kiam mi estis juna..."

11/12/2017, 11:25:17 PM
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.