"How do you boil a crab?"

Translation:Hvordan koger du en krabbe?

May 31, 2015

5 Comments


TheInfiniteFish

Is this 'you' in the sense of specifically the person being spoken to, or could it be like "one" (like how in English we use 'you' to refer to 'people in general)?

May 31, 2015

[deactivated user]

    It could be both, although I would rather say "man" for "people in general".

    May 31, 2015

MelissaGay8

    Is 'Hvordan du koger en krabbe?' incorrect?

    December 31, 2017

Magda835502

    Ja, it has to be 'koger du' because of 'hvordan'.

    June 4, 2018

prabuk1

    Wondering the same thing

    February 1, 2018
    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.