"I hear clogs."

Translation:Ik hoor klompen.

3 years ago

5 Comments


mazpeterslove
mazpeterslove

How can one hear clogs or rags?

3 years ago

Susande
Susande

These are clogs:

And they sound like this: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wXUjB3AXP7g

3 years ago

mazpeterslove
mazpeterslove

Oh wow! Thanks! That's pretty neat, what You did there. i have seen those in movies but didn't know they were called clogs.

3 years ago

Caylorbrat

Why is horen incorrect?

2 years ago

camjay99

Horen can either be the infinitive or plural. Since it is directly what the subject does it must be conjugated, and Ik is singular so it cannot be horen

2 years ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.