"So so."

Translation:Так собі.

3 years ago

5 Comments


JewishPolyglot
JewishPolyglot

Literally, "Indeed itself"

3 years ago

sagitta145
sagitta145
Mod

Or maybe "so to self" or "like this self" x)

3 years ago

GeninMage
GeninMage

так is only "so" in Russian

3 years ago

TatianaMako

It also suggests that "so so" means отож. Does "Отож" have the same meaning as 'так собi'?

3 years ago

Vinnfred
Vinnfred

No. Отож is just "so" (conjuction, not adverb).

3 years ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.