"The man has a bear."

Translation:Mannen har en bjørn.

3 years ago

6 Comments


AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

You mean this bloke here?

3 years ago

Pfalz_Dweller

Indeed; that man there.

2 years ago

MilanPusara

Everybody in norway owns a bear... didnt you know that??

2 years ago

SilSchuuri

How does one know whether it is et bjørn or en bjørn. It is the latter apparently but I don't know why or how I should know...

2 years ago

Nino604204

Would "Mannen har bjørnen" be wrong?

1 year ago

SaturdayplaceTom
SaturdayplaceTom

It means 'The man has THE bear'. So it would be wrong.

5 months ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.