1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Kiom da virinoj loĝas en Fra…

"Kiom da virinoj loĝas en Francio?"

Translation:How many women live in France?

June 1, 2015

10 Comments


jumpthewalls

I feel like this is supposed to be the beginning to a joke.


turner227

Under trois

pronounced (un deux trois)


Shady330

You deserve a lingot


Kriocxjo

What is this, Tinder?


Misieuroo

Approximately 49% of approximately 70M


ClaesJohannson

If there is no da, what will it mean? kiom virinoj logxas en Francio?


dioskouri

I see where your priorities lie.


TranAnPhon

I totally get why paul from langfocus made a video on evil Duolingo.

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.