1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Kiom da virinoj loĝas en Fra…

"Kiom da virinoj loĝas en Francio?"

Translation:How many women live in France?

June 1, 2015

10 Comments


jumpthewalls

I feel like this is supposed to be the beginning to a joke.

June 1, 2015

turner227

Under trois

pronounced (un deux trois)

June 2, 2015

Shady330

You deserve a lingot

June 11, 2015

Kriocxjo

What is this, Tinder?

December 29, 2015

Misieuroo

Approximately 49% of approximately 70M

June 6, 2015

ClaesJohannson

If there is no da, what will it mean? kiom virinoj logxas en Francio?

March 15, 2016

dioskouri

I see where your priorities lie.

December 5, 2017

langlearnerZeke

unu

June 1, 2015

TranAnPhon

I totally get why paul from langfocus made a video on evil Duolingo.

January 5, 2018
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.