Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Kiom da virinoj loĝas en Francio?"

Translation:How many women live in France?

3 years ago

10 Comments


jumpthewalls
jumpthewalls

I feel like this is supposed to be the beginning to a joke.

3 years ago

turner227
turner227Plus

Under trois

pronounced (un deux trois)

3 years ago

Shady330
Shady330

You deserve a lingot

3 years ago

Kriocxjo
Kriocxjo

What is this, Tinder?

2 years ago

Misieuroo
Misieuroo

Approximately 49% of approximately 70M

3 years ago

ClaesJohannson

If there is no da, what will it mean? kiom virinoj logxas en Francio?

2 years ago

dioskouri

I see where your priorities lie.

9 months ago

langlearnerZeke

unu

3 years ago

TranAnPhon
TranAnPhon

I totally get why paul from langfocus made a video on evil Duolingo.

8 months ago