"I am drawing a young woman."

Translation:Jeg tegner en ung kvinne.

3 years ago

9 Comments


mbukha
mbukha

How is "Jeg tegner en ung kvinne" wrong? I thought all feminine words could also be used as masculine.

3 years ago

Luke_5.1991
Luke_5.1991
Mod

It's correct on my end. Perhaps a typo?

3 years ago

larlyssa

How is "Jeg tegner ei ung kvinne" wrong?

3 years ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

It shouldn't be, unless it was a listening exercise.

3 years ago

larlyssa

It was a writing one :(

3 years ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

There seems like there might be a glitch where the feminine forms aren't being accepted, even if they actually are on our end. You're not the first one to report this today.

If you experience it again, would you be so kind as to screenshot it for me? That way we'll have something to show the programmers and hopefully get it fixed soon. :)

3 years ago

larlyssa

Okay, I will :) Thank you!

3 years ago

ilmolleggi
ilmolleggi

Well it works for me now

2 years ago

Tommy807152

First read this as "jeg trenger en tung kvinne"...

11 months ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.