"Aktoroj,iruallateatro!"

Translation:Actors, go to the theater!

3 years ago

8 Comments


Kreilyn
Kreilyn

Wow, this guy speaks very cute!

3 years ago

DavidStyIes
DavidStyIesPlus

Jes, mia preferata voĉtalento je Duolingvo :)

2 years ago

FredCapp
FredCapp

Kiam mi aŭdas tiun ĉi mi pensas: Aktoroj, startu viajn rolojn!

3 years ago

SavvyAdam
SavvyAdam

Why is it "iru" instead of "iras"? Is this because it's a command?

2 years ago

petporcupine
petporcupine

Yes, exactly.

2 years ago

[deactivated user]

    Yes, it is called the 'Imperative', which is when you tell someone what to do (stick a -u at the end of the root e.g. Go! = Iru!)

    1 year ago

cornbread4036

    Just like another Esperanto learning website is called "Lernu!", the imperative, or command form, of "lerni", to learn.

    1 year ago

AdamScott794079
    AdamScott794079

    Actors! To the theatre!

    1 year ago
    Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.