Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Şu makaleyi gördün mü?"

Translation:Have you seen that article?

3 years ago

5 Comments


merrille

The pronunciation is off: The second 'a' in makale should be a long a.

3 years ago

gerbil67

what the difference between makaleyı and ayrıntılar?

3 years ago

Ilkei
Ilkei

makaleyi: article (accusative form)

ayrıntılar: details

3 years ago

gerbil67

super... thanks for that! (y)

3 years ago

Regdot
Regdot

Awful pronunciation.

1 month ago