1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Chi lo costruì?"

"Chi lo costruì?"

Translation:Who built it?

June 1, 2015

6 Comments


AnCatDubh

You didn’t build that!

June 1, 2015

DeanG6

lol (you beat me to it)

June 29, 2015

GScottOliver

ALIENS!

August 4, 2017

Wanhm

Is costrui first and second person?

June 11, 2015

silen03

No, "chi" is the subject. Third singular person.

June 29, 2015

Wanhm

I made a mistake. Thanks.

June 29, 2015
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.