"You are fast, because you are biking."

Translation:Jij bent snel, doordat je fietst.

3 years ago

5 Comments


RyanMicallef

What is the difference between doordat and omdat?

2 years ago

Beingfollowed
Beingfollowed

None. Doordat is just a bit more formal, but it doesn't even change that a lot.

2 years ago

StabbySteph

Jij bent snel doordat (je fietst)/(fiets je)?

2 years ago

Alex126879

Same mistake. I'm trying to remember the word order reverses for the second clause, but here it seems to stay the same....

1 month ago

Francois317434

why not "want"

3 weeks ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.