"I like your watch."

Translation:Eu gosto do seu relógio.

September 30, 2013

6 Comments


Somatic

bah, forgot the rule that gosto usually has a 'de' or 'do' around it (sometimes even in front of it)

September 30, 2013

mk_hairbrush

when do you use "do/dela/deles/etc" instead of "de" after gosta?

July 17, 2018

alockebills

Why is "teu relógio" wrong?

March 2, 2014

Paulenrique
Mod

It is also right.

February 13, 2019

Amy76582

When do we use "do/dos/da/das/dela/deles" in a sentence?

October 24, 2018

Mary-Lynne11

No one answered an earlier question, "Why is 'teu relogio' wrong?"

February 13, 2019
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.