"Hukommelsen er ikke kun en menneskelig ting."

Translation:The memory is not only a human thing.

June 1, 2015

5 Comments


CongChen2

The article here feels most awkward.

June 1, 2015

[deactivated user]

    It feels just as awkward in Danish as it does in English..

    June 2, 2015

LinhCao11
    <h1>deep</h1>
    November 3, 2017

KyleJDahl

    The 'en' on hukommelsen could be omitted here. Or replaced with 'et'? 'The' in the translation seems unnecessary, a better fit would be 'A'.

    February 9, 2017

tonkotsuLover

    Probably best to just drop the article

    August 24, 2018
    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.