Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ring meg kanskje."

Translation:Call me maybe.

3 years ago

18 Comments


Erven.R

Hei! Jeg møtte bare deg.

3 years ago

Stigjohan
Stigjohan

Better still: "Jeg møtte deg akkurat". Your translation means "I met only you". :)

3 years ago

babbeloergosum
babbeloergosum

Og dette er galt

3 years ago

iamdonovan
iamdonovan

Dette er texas

2 years ago

langjd
langjd

Dette er Sparta.

2 years ago

AlexZhao2

Nei, dette er Patrick

1 year ago

kristinje
kristinje

Så her er nummeret mitt...

3 years ago

FilipeBorges0

Så ring meg kansjke

2 years ago

araparseghian
araparseghian

Should've expected it at this point.........

3 years ago

AlexDaniel668328

Så mye som jeg liker hva har skjedd her på kommentarfelt :). Jeg har et seriøst spørsmål. Kan man sier, "Kanskje ring meg" i stedet for "Ring meg kanskje"? På den samme måten som "Ikke ring meg."

2 years ago

obikenobi23
obikenobi23

Ring meg kanskje is a pretty direct and unnatural sentence. In my opinion, Kanskje ring meg seem more accurate.

2 years ago

unspoken87
unspoken87

It is a song, allow some artistic freedom to the word order :)

1 year ago

OtakuLoaf

HEY I JUST MET YOU

2 months ago

Josh_Overlien

One of the worst songs ever.

11 months ago

OtakuLoaf

Its a bop

2 months ago

Nic698651

Song (in Norsk?) or not, this is not a meaningful English sentence. It invites the reply "Is that your name?" In English, you would say, "Maybe you could call me".

5 months ago

Noodlemaz

Nah, people can and do say "Call me, maybe?" - it's just not well punctuated here!

2 months ago