"Це мої корови."

Translation:These are my cows.

June 1, 2015

6 Comments


JewishPolyglot

... said Gary Larson

June 1, 2015

Era7Blaze

це - this ці -these

July 1, 2016

Terry974029

It doesnt accept CATTLE as plural for cows

April 17, 2018

JacobLynn

Why is this plural of cows?

January 19, 2019

NessaNessaJoy

Each noun has its own way to make plurals. One of the common ways is to switch the ending to и. Сестри, брати, батьки, etc.

May 11, 2019

Natal-Lis

У мене правильна відповідь! Чому її зарахували як помилку? Перевірте програмні налаштування

May 13, 2019
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.