"La pomo estas ruĝa."

Translation:The apple is red.

3 years ago

10 Comments


Majklo_Blic
Plus

From the French rouge, and pronounced almost the same way.

3 years ago

AgungDestian

Why it's not rugan? Bcs it's located in the end as an object

2 years ago

MandyBanandy

You don't change things to the accusative with "estas"

2 years ago

Uomo_Siciliano

La pomo rugxas

2 years ago

linuxier

Yes, that's another way to express the same.

8 months ago

22decembre

Papple ?

3 years ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.