"La pomo estas ruĝa."

Translation:The apple is red.

June 2, 2015

5 Comments


Majklo_Blic
Plus

From the French rouge, and pronounced almost the same way.

June 2, 2015

AgungDestian

Why it's not rugan? Bcs it's located in the end as an object

June 3, 2016

MandyBanandy

You don't change things to the accusative with "estas"

November 29, 2016

Uomo_Siciliano

La pomo rugxas

November 1, 2016

linuxier

Yes, that's another way to express the same.

June 18, 2018
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.