1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Vi forbedrer oversettelsene …

"Vi forbedrer oversettelsene hver dag."

Translation:We are improving the translations every day.

June 2, 2015

8 Comments


NohTaebin

Tusen takk! :)


comeoutcomeout

Ja, det gjør dere, og vi takker dere!


Regney

... Because you are AWESOME! Fordi dere er FANTASTISK!


Athalawulfaz

Literal cognates: "We forbetter the oversettings each day."


FLchick

Still I wish there was some way to report when an English translation is incorrect.


RuiVM

Takk skal dere ha!


JohnGardne7

Yes, thank you very much. Now please talk to the Italians and see if they can get rid of that question where 'chilometri' has to be pronounced 'chilogrammi' before one can escape from the lesson.

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.