"Do you hear the woman's name?"

Translation:Horen jullie de naam van de vrouw?

3 years ago

5 Comments


samitheninja

Is the use of the singular you not correct? Like jij/je instead of jullie? Hoor jij/je de naam van de vrouw?

2 years ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

It is and it's accepted.

2 years ago

samitheninja

Thank you!

2 years ago

henry.nolte

Yes, in afrikaans, 'you' can be 'jy' or 'julle'

3 months ago

googoogajoob

"Horen Je de naam van de vrouw" Is that not also correct? i was not accepted.

1 month ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.