"Ти їси яблука?"

Translation:Do you eat apples?

June 2, 2015

6 Comments


yaniv93

Is this the accusative form of the plural?

June 2, 2015

Vinnfred

Yes, it is

June 2, 2015

Malik820656

yeah but it's the same in the nominative form of the plural.. яблуко is neuter and the accusative only differs from the nominative if the word is a) a living masculine one -а/-я b) a feminine one -у/-ю c) a living one in plural -ів/-їв/-/-ь an apple doesn't live so it stays the same

August 17, 2018

Michael27b

The audio is blank for me on this exercise! Especially painful since I'm trying to test out of level four.

January 19, 2019

Michael27b

For this exercise the report button also does not work, which I've noticed is always the case when the audio is blank.

January 19, 2019

mph.vgc

No, I eat onions now!

January 21, 2019
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.