"Ти їси яблука?"

Translation:Do you eat apples?

3 years ago

3 Comments


yaniv93
yaniv93

Is this the accusative form of the plural?

3 years ago

Vinnfred
Vinnfred

Yes, it is

3 years ago

Malik820656

yeah but it's the same in the nominative form of the plural.. яблуко is neuter and the accusative only differs from the nominative if the word is a) a living masculine one -а/-я b) a feminine one -у/-ю c) a living one in plural -ів/-їв/-/-ь an apple doesn't live so it stays the same

3 months ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.