1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Ne tiom uzu la komputilon. I…

"Ne tiom uzu la komputilon. Iru vidi la eksteran mondon."

Translation:Do not use the computer so much. Go see the outside world.

June 2, 2015

26 Comments


Erchenswine

After I finish the Esperanto course. :P


FredCapp

then marvel at the pixel rate the trees have.


LaHakanto

[watching a sunset] Is this rendering on the fly??


JamesGreen289874

I hear it has quantum ray tracing Mi aŭdas, ke ĝi havas kvantuman Ray-paŭsaĵo


djule95

I actually experienced this once xD


KateVinee

Don't judge me, Duo.


thraenthraen

How would I say "Go outside to see the world"? Would it be "Iru eksteren por vidi la mondon"?


arbaro

Ŝajnas bone al mi :)


dema90

yes, you are right!


Ian.Maxwell

Mi ne estas mia vera paĉjo, Duo!


CaNarsames

Violence, drug war, corruption, betrayal .. Nah I'm good


BrunoFerre413615

GTA Ekstere ne estas bona!


FredCapp

Oni diras per rete.


Kyhesse

I wrote "Don't use the....." instead of "Do not use the...." Isn't it the same ?


FredCapp

I always use contractions, and very rarely do they ding me for them. Did you report it? Or did you just come here?


Kyhesse

Yes, I have reported it. I think it may be a bug, because I often use contractions too.


jjjosenaldo

tiu ne estas bonega konsilo por homoj en kvarenteno.....


mdi-93

Mi konsentas. Devus esti: Iru vidi la eksteran mondon tra la fenestro.


djule95

This hits too close to home


TobyBartels

But Duo told me that I have to practice every day!!!


FredCapp

Modereco en ĉio


Amiko802576

Moderation in every thing?


FredCapp

Ŝajnas ke mi lacis kiam mi poŝtis la supren. Mi redaktis ĝin.


High_Raccoon

/mi rigardas la eksteran mondon NE

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.