"Я люблю овочі на обід і на вечерю."

Translation:I like vegetables for lunch and for dinner.

June 2, 2015

5 Comments


ann666

I hate "false friends"...

June 23, 2015

Vinnfred

owoce, right? :)

June 23, 2015

ann666

Yes, of course "owoce" :)

June 23, 2015

yaniv93

Do plural nouns have accusative forms?

June 2, 2015

Vinnfred

Yes. they have. But some forms are the same as nominative. You can look for patterns here: https://www.duolingo.com/comment/8868469

June 2, 2015
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.