"Де вони?"

Translation:Where are they?

June 2, 2015

13 Comments


Dyki_Tantsi

I thought all options were correct?

January 31, 2018

ZsanVizur

Where they are

May 19, 2019

shrikrishna1

Is вони plural of вона only or of він also?

June 2, 2015

Vinnfred

It's plural of він/вона/вони

June 2, 2015

shrikrishna1

Спасибі

June 2, 2015

Sandra672025

Spacibi what does it mean?

November 24, 2015

shrikrishna1

Thanks or thank you

November 24, 2015

JacobLynn

Its russia

February 8, 2019

AndreiOK

Дякую = thanks

February 25, 2017

immerweiter

Where I can find a keyboard with ukrainian letters

March 14, 2017

Halyna_ua

On Internet use Google for example: kyrylic alphabet Ukrainian keyboard

September 21, 2017

xJX22

Thank you

February 6, 2018

ZsanVizur

Where are thej

May 19, 2019
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.