1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Де вони?"

"Де вони?"

Translation:Where are they?

June 2, 2015

12 Comments


Dyki_Tantsi

I thought all options were correct?


shrikrishna1

Is вони plural of вона only or of він also?


Vinnfred

It's plural of він/вона/вони


shrikrishna1

Спасибі


Sandra672025

Spacibi what does it mean?


shrikrishna1

Thanks or thank you


AndreiOK

Дякую = thanks


immerweiter

Where I can find a keyboard with ukrainian letters


denbergvanthijs

Google Gboard has options to easily switch between different keyboards. It changes for me automatically between English and Ukrainian


Halyna_ua

On Internet use Google for example: kyrylic alphabet Ukrainian keyboard


kiseru

Дичь. Здесь, по крайней мере, він и воні правильно. Прошу исправить.

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.