"The rice is white."

Μετάφραση:Το ρύζι είναι άσπρο.

June 2, 2015

5 σχόλια


AneurinEE

Is there a difference in meaning between άσπρο and λευκό?

June 2, 2015

Hnk21

The λευκό is more official than άσπρο... This is the little different

September 12, 2015

ssurprize

No difference in meaning (=white). But some phrases may use the one instead of the other; I found this answer to the question: http://forum.wordreference.com/threads/what-is-the-difference-between-%CE%AC%CF%83%CF%80%CF%81%CE%BF-and-%CE%BB%CE%B5%CF%85%CE%BA%CF%8C.2469790/

June 2, 2015

AneurinEE

Great - that makes sense.

June 2, 2015

mstrovila

there isn't any difference

April 20, 2016
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.