"The rice is white."

Μετάφραση:Το ρύζι είναι άσπρο.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

5 σχόλια


AneurinEE
AneurinEEPlus

Is there a difference in meaning between άσπρο and λευκό?

πριν από 3 χρόνια

Hnk21

The λευκό is more official than άσπρο... This is the little different

πριν από 3 χρόνια

ssurprize
ssurprize

No difference in meaning (=white). But some phrases may use the one instead of the other; I found this answer to the question: http://forum.wordreference.com/threads/what-is-the-difference-between-%CE%AC%CF%83%CF%80%CF%81%CE%BF-and-%CE%BB%CE%B5%CF%85%CE%BA%CF%8C.2469790/

πριν από 3 χρόνια

AneurinEE
AneurinEEPlus

Great - that makes sense.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

mstrovila

there isn't any difference

πριν από 2 χρόνια
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.