1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "The rice is white."

"The rice is white."

Μετάφραση:Το ρύζι είναι άσπρο.

June 2, 2015

5 σχόλια


AneurinEE

Is there a difference in meaning between άσπρο and λευκό?


Hnk21

The λευκό is more official than άσπρο... This is the little different


ssurprize

No difference in meaning (=white). But some phrases may use the one instead of the other; I found this answer to the question: http://forum.wordreference.com/threads/what-is-the-difference-between-%CE%AC%CF%83%CF%80%CF%81%CE%BF-and-%CE%BB%CE%B5%CF%85%CE%BA%CF%8C.2469790/


AneurinEE

Great - that makes sense.


mstrovila

there isn't any difference

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.