"The doctor drives an ambulance all day."

Translation:Lægen kører i en ambulance hele dagen.

6/2/2015, 2:00:41 PM

3 Comments


shanne11

This sentence in english states that the doctor is driving the ambulance all day. I disagree that the Danish translation means the same thing. I think it means that the doctor is in the ambulance along for the ride.

9/7/2015, 11:20:51 PM

colourmylife

Why is 'doktoren' not acceptable?

6/2/2015, 2:00:41 PM

miacomet

It could be. If it comes up again you can report it.

6/2/2015, 7:11:29 PM
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.