"The children are not responsible."

Translation:Børnene er ikke ansvarlige.

June 2, 2015

4 Comments


iben_andersen

Can't see why "ansvarsfulde" is no a correct option

June 2, 2015

[deactivated user]

    Det kan jeg heller ikke. Hvis du trykker "Report a problem" i stedet for at skrive det her, kan mods'ene se det og rette sætningen :)

    June 2, 2015

Alexander1672

    Hvorfor i alverden kan "uansvarlige" ikke godtages? Har rapporteret det til editoren

    October 2, 2015

Seneca24

    I think "uansvarlige" means "irresponsible" what has a bit of a different meaning compared to "ikke ansvarlige" = "not responsible".

    April 23, 2017
    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.