1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Where are they?"

"Where are they?"

Translation:Де вони?

June 2, 2015

7 Comments


Ronnie611885

This is getting Hard


A_Storm

What was wrong with this? Дe BOHИ


JamesB84

It's in all caps?


Dianoya

That is right. Another time, show the screenshot.


ponyoppp

it says i have to type in another language ! i don't get it


DontWantName

Is this a female-only group? Any relation between "вони" and "вона"?


indipes

вони - is plural form, does not matter if this persons men or women. Він - is masculinum form and вона is femininum form of personal pronouns

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.