"Where are they?"

Translation:Де вони?

3 years ago

6 Comments


A_Storm

What was wrong with this? Дe BOHИ

3 years ago

JamesB84
JamesB84

It's in all caps?

3 years ago

Ronnie611885

This is getting Hard

2 years ago

ponyoppp

it says i have to type in another language ! i don't get it

3 years ago

JakobK.
JakobK.

Is this a female-only group? Any relation between "вони" and "вона"?

1 year ago

indipes
indipes

вони - is plural form, does not matter if this persons men or women. Він - is masculinum form and вона is femininum form of personal pronouns

7 months ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.