"Where are they?"

Translation:Де вони?

June 2, 2015

6 Comments


Ronnie611885

This is getting Hard

March 2, 2016

A_Storm

What was wrong with this? Дe BOHИ

June 2, 2015

JamesB84

It's in all caps?

June 2, 2015

ponyoppp

it says i have to type in another language ! i don't get it

June 21, 2015

JakobK.

Is this a female-only group? Any relation between "вони" and "вона"?

April 20, 2017

indipes

вони - is plural form, does not matter if this persons men or women. Він - is masculinum form and вона is femininum form of personal pronouns

May 12, 2018
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.