"Де вони зараз? Вдома."

Translation:Where are they now? At home.

6/2/2015, 7:58:38 PM

5 Comments


Katja...S

I'm wondering if this sentence has a future tense in it. Otherwise there is nothing wrong in it.

6/2/2015, 7:58:38 PM

Vinnfred

What do you mean?

6/2/2015, 8:47:15 PM

Katja...S

This sentence is in the Future tense lesson. What I understand, it is in present tense. Also in the Paste tense lessons there are sentences in present tense (can't remember if I reported them or just commented).

6/3/2015, 10:06:25 AM

brjaga

Even though it's in present tense, "вдома" was introduced in this lesson, so it makes sense for this sentence to be in here.

11/15/2015, 9:02:29 PM

Vinnfred

Oh, I didn't know that. Yes, it is present

6/3/2015, 10:17:14 AM
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.