1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Li ne ludos morgaŭ."

"Li ne ludos morgaŭ."

Translation:He will not play tomorrow.

June 3, 2015

6 Comments


RomajiAmulo

... For he will be DEAD!


Kdhy11

Cuz the coach is gonna BENCH him!


kaybekwa

what is the -aŭ ending for?


Luis_Domingos

A list of words taking -aŭ and an explanation on its usage can be found here: http://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/-a%C5%AD


Komponisto

Many adverbs happen to end in -aŭ but it is not an affix and does not necessarily have any meaning.


BJBecker

Toimorrow? Tha''s what you had as the right answer.

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.