"You like eggs."

Translation:Dere liker egg.

3 years ago

3 Comments


Mx_Loki

I think I would suggest using "y'all" instead of "You", since Dere is the plural form of "you". It's difficult in English since "you" is both singular and plural.

3 years ago

alek_d
alek_d
Mod

Standard English should reintroduce "thou", "thee", "thy" and "thine". :-)

3 years ago

Luke_5.1991
Luke_5.1991
Mod

Both are acceptable translations.

3 years ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.