1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "This man's wife is very nega…

"This man's wife is very negative."

Translation:Denne mands kone er meget negativ.

June 3, 2015

5 Comments


googlenka

This man's wifi... is what I read at first :D :D


ZeLingoMeister

I LOVE these Danish sentences!


iad58g

What on earth does this mean?!


wojo4hitz

My Danish girlfriend says hustru is not used anymore, but didn't know why. Does anyone know why?


perfooter

hustru would be like a house wife, I guess gender equality?

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.