"Jeg har ingen kontrol over flyet."

Translation:I have no control of the plane.

June 3, 2015

4 Comments


JohannesP3us

that's one thing i hope my pilot won't say

June 3, 2015

angripengwin

'The flight' is a suggested translation of 'flyet' but isn't accepted. Is that only true in certain contexts?

July 14, 2016

LauraShile

I think "the flight" should be accepted as a translation because it means the plane in the process of flying, which seems like the context they're referring to.

November 14, 2016

chuck.coon

No, that would be flyvning, wether the process, the journey or the physical capabilities of animals

November 19, 2016
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.