"Visitteroglesersammen."

Translation:We are reading together.

3 years ago

6 Comments


sundoll
sundoll

How would "vi leser sammen" translate?

3 years ago

Luke_5.1991
Luke_5.1991
Mod

"We are reading together" or "we read together." "Vi sitter og leser sammen" can only mean the former.

3 years ago

sundoll
sundoll

So what do "sitter" mean in this context?

3 years ago

Luke_5.1991
Luke_5.1991
Mod

Take a look at the tips and notes. It specifies the continuous present.

3 years ago

kokiri85
kokiri85Plus

Woops, I always forget about the notes and tips. That's the trouble with the app version ^^;

3 years ago

HNVillamor

Maybe that could be helpful a helpful add-on info when our answer is given a result.

1 month ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.