Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Why did you leave the school at this time?"

Translation:Neden okuldan bu saatte ayrıldınız?

3 years ago

3 Comments


MarkBaker7
MarkBaker7

This reinforcement section is very frustrating. İ am supposed to be reviewing the past tense, but İ keep getting them wrong because of word order. There is a brief discussion of word order in the notes, but nothing about which comes first, adverb, time, locatıon?

3 years ago

Gustava123
Gustava123

I don't know why is okuldan and not okul.

1 year ago

Maria927181

I think ayrılmak goes with dan/den

1 year ago