"Mi ŝatas fragojn kun ĉokolado."

Translation:I like strawberries with chocolate.

3 years ago

18 Comments


DrBubbles

I knew doing this section on an empty stomach was a bad idea.

3 years ago

AANickFan

2 years ago

aParanoidIronman

Mmmmmm, fragoj kun cxokolado... Tre bela, kaj tre bongusta!

3 years ago

scarecrow12w

i have a doubt why don't we say "mi sxatas fragojn kun cxokoladon" why do we remove the n at the end

2 years ago

Ctaz_900

Following a preposition, the accusative (-n) is not used.

2 years ago

drownloader

That confuses me too. Does the accusative not apply to the noun attached by a preposition?

2 years ago

DanielElfe1

Same question.

2 years ago

bvance.72_lubez

Ankaŭ mi!

3 years ago

RicardoOlvera10

Mi sxatas fragojn kun kremo :9

3 years ago

bossycarl

crrravings

3 years ago

MickeytheGreat

Kiel oni diras "chocolate covered strawberries"? Cxokoladfragoj?

3 years ago

Tebis11

Mi sxatas? Ne. Mi amas!

1 year ago

reyley1014

Tio estas grava frazo!

3 years ago

SamuelSettle

Ĉu ne ni ĉiuj?

3 years ago

Xavierkiller22

So do I

1 year ago

koni118

Yummy!

1 year ago

Siavel

Ankaŭ mi!

9 months ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.