"Моївуса"

Translation:My moustache

3 years ago

5 Comments


Stacymitch
Stacymitch

in english it can also be written "moustache"

3 years ago

zchale6
zchale6

Why is it plural?

3 years ago

Vinnfred
Vinnfred

Вус is one half of a moustache :)

3 years ago

Kristina-Muhsin
Kristina-Muhsin

Why not mustaches??

2 years ago

va-diim
va-diim

In English, it's singular, a mustache, unless you say that multiple men have mustaches.

2 years ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.