1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Він не дуже любить банани."

"Він не дуже любить банани."

Translation:He does not really like bananas.

June 3, 2015

6 Comments


spicy_wolf

I suggested "He does not like bananas much" as a possible translation (I'm a native).


sagitta145

Update: accepted now, don't know since when


Jones_Rick

How would you say: He really does not like bananas.


Vinnfred

Він дуже не любить банани
The same as in English, right?


JamesTwine1

"Не does not really like bananas."


sagitta145

You did not type "He" using Latin characters. You typed using the Cyrillic "Н" instead of the English "H", and the Cyrillic "е" instead of the English "e".

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.