"Viaj familianoj estas malfacilaj klubanoj."

Translation:Your family members are difficult club members.

3 years ago

11 Comments


Asraelite

What is this even supposed to mean? You're at a club and you brought your family along and they're causing trouble?

3 years ago

Andi_M

Yes, but less than trouble, maybe just annoying or not obeying to the club president :P .

3 years ago

Migranto

Sooooo many sentence that are harder because they would never be used in English.

3 years ago

FredCapp

My family are also members of the difficult club.

3 years ago

Erinacino

Mine too!

3 years ago

jxetkubo

Your imagination works fine.

3 years ago

amikema

I used 'relatives' and it was marked wrong.

3 years ago

VincentOostelbos

A fair thing to report, I would say.

3 years ago

FredCapp

It claims that it accepts relatives, now

3 years ago

TheRealFlenuan

It does; I tried it.

3 years ago

RaidedbyVikings

I almost wrote clubbers until i had a look on google to make sure if it wasn't slang... I think it depends on what kind of club we're talking about here.

3 years ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.