"Viaj familianoj estas malfacilaj klubanoj."

Translation:Your family members are difficult club members.

June 3, 2015

11 Comments

Sorted by top post

Asraelite

What is this even supposed to mean? You're at a club and you brought your family along and they're causing trouble?

June 3, 2015

Andi_M

Yes, but less than trouble, maybe just annoying or not obeying to the club president :P .


Migranto

Sooooo many sentence that are harder because they would never be used in English.


FredCapp

My family are also members of the difficult club.


jxetkubo

Your imagination works fine.


Amikema

I used 'relatives' and it was marked wrong.


VincentOostelbos

A fair thing to report, I would say.


FredCapp

It claims that it accepts relatives, now


TheRealFlenuan

It does; I tried it.


RaidedbyVikings

I almost wrote clubbers until i had a look on google to make sure if it wasn't slang... I think it depends on what kind of club we're talking about here.

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.