"We do not want to study for the chemistry exam."

Translation:Kimya sınavına çalışmak istemiyoruz.

3 years ago

4 Comments


EhabMohey92

didn't "okumak" mean "to read" and also mean "to study" ???

1 year ago

Aldrost
Aldrost

Because sınav can't be used with okumak, according to a Turk I spoke to. I feel that 'okumak' is a more general term...

7 months ago

zizey
zizey

Why is "Kimya sınavına çalışmayı istemiyoruz" wrong?

3 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk

it is correct, will be added

3 years ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.