"Do you need a chain for the machine?"

Translation:Behøver du en kæde til maskinen?

June 3, 2015

5 Comments


debbie570435

Whats the difference between behover og brug for?

January 27, 2017

ycUvuSap

I think that both "at behøve" and "at have brug for" mean roughly "need" or "require".

April 11, 2019

AndreiCais

What's the difference between til and for?

June 3, 2015

ycUvuSap

They are different prepositions and are used in different situations.

April 11, 2019

ycUvuSap

Kan man bruge "trænge" her, så at sætningen bliver "Trænger du/I en kæde til maskinen?"?

April 11, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.