1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Hunden min spiser leksene mi…

"Hunden min spiser leksene mine!"

Translation:My dog is eating my homework!

June 3, 2015

15 Comments


jar30pma23

This sentence idea works better in past tense!


DanielAaroe

Jeg rettet leksene dine, de smakte deilig.


Cececherry

Happened to me all the time.....


nikolomini

I must get a dog!!


Deyan161

Dogs eat mail; the only animal I've ever witnessed in the present tense eating homework was a goat...


DianaCigher

Is "hjemmeoppgave" also correct for homework?


Snommelp

Hva, akkurat nå? Stoppe ham, du tåpelig person!


aga_modz

if that actually happens, nobidy believes you =).


NikosGewrg

Every single time.


Hanseatisk

Og hunden min spiste Duolingo min!!!


Manel.20

Norwegian dogs eat homework also?


brevskrivning

The cat used to trash mine.

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.