"Hunden min spiser leksene mine!"

Translation:My dog is eating my homework!

June 3, 2015

13 Comments


jar30pma23

This sentence idea works better in past tense!

August 9, 2015

cursorcorner

March 6, 2017

SPsS5

Jeg rettet leksene dine, de smakte deilig.

April 29, 2017

mlzza

Classic!

October 15, 2015

Cececherry

Happened to me all the time.....

June 3, 2015

nikolomini

I must get a dog!!

December 5, 2015

Deyan161

Dogs eat mail; the only animal I've ever witnessed in the present tense eating homework was a goat...

October 2, 2017

DianaCigher

Is "hjemmeoppgave" also correct for homework?

April 3, 2016

SPsS5

Yes.

April 29, 2017

Snommelp

Hva, akkurat nå? Stoppe ham, du tåpelig person!

January 7, 2017

aga_modz

if that actually happens, nobidy believes you =).

October 22, 2016

NikosGewrg

Every single time.

January 12, 2017

Hanseatisk

Og hunden min spiste Duolingo min!!!

April 18, 2018
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.