"Which historical period is it?"

Translation:Hvilken historisk periode er det?

June 3, 2015

3 Comments


hoyastang

What word do I look to in this sentence to determine that Hvilken should receive an en ending?

June 3, 2015

Xneb
Mod

    "Periode", it always takes the gender/plurality of the noun it's asking about, so "Hvilket hus bor du i?" = "Which house do you live in?" or "Hvilke bøger har du læst?" = "Which books have you read?"

    June 4, 2015

Jan308446

    Wrong answer in danish. The right answer is hvilken historiske periode er det or hvilken periode er det historisk

    June 2, 2019
    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.