"Does your own shirt have buttons?"

Translation:Ĉu via propra ĉemizo havas butonojn?

3 years ago

5 Comments


Ricxjo_

Propra is so difficult to roll off of the tongue, ĉu ne? x3

1 year ago

Alex769874
9 months ago

AnalystBiomecha

I WAS GIVEN A THREE CHOICE QUESTION, BUT ONLY THE RIGHT ANSWER FEATURE THE PROPER Ĉ, THE REST USES X NOTATION.

8 months ago

liskarh

Why is "cxemizo propra" incorrect? (Also, where would one find Tips and Notes when one has the crown system?)

9 months ago

AnalystBiomecha

"PROPRA HAVAS" MEANS "OWN HAVE", WHICH MAKES NO SENSE. GENERALLY ADJECTIVES AND ADVERBS MODIFY THE WORD RIGHT AFTER THEM. ALSO, CLICK ON THE SYMBOL OF THE CLASS AND CLICK THE LIGHT BULB BUTTON.

8 months ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.