"Однемісто"

Translation:One city

3 years ago

5 Comments


JewishPolyglot
JewishPolyglot

So Ukrainian has masculine, feminine, and "it"?

3 years ago

AndriiKr
AndriiKr

Yes. Masculine, feminine and neutral

3 years ago

sagitta145
sagitta145
Mod

neuter

* grammar nazi *

(although in German the adjective is actually "neutral")

3 years ago

hopa896131

One city

1 year ago

hopa896131

Oдне місто

1 year ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.