1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Katter leser ikke aviser."

"Katter leser ikke aviser."

Translation:Cats do not read newspapers.

June 4, 2015

20 Comments


jospehkrammer

Katter leser "mewspapers"


elilla.b

They get their news from the Internet these days.


ezekiy

They also do not read maps :)


k.eli.h

Found a Dursley!


ChiaStockwell

I came to find an HP reference!


ithorne13

You learn something new every day.


Nate_J

Astute observation.


Panthera4

How about Garfield?


ArinkaLinders

And they like to keep you from reading them as well


Laura629742

my whole life is a lie ...XD


anothernobody

Could this also be "Cats are not reading newspapers"?


MrPoisonConch99

well, when you say 'cats are not reading newspapers' it usually means that cats are not reading newspapers 'at the moment', 'cats do not read newspapers' means they don't at anytime read the new york times.


Eddie_Werewolf

Dogs read newspapers.


Marie852846

A cat will poop on newspapers if you train it proper........


aaronheiss

This is true. They prefer books.


odri.horn

Would probably be different if dogs wrote them...


scribblylibby

An underrated book in the "Bailey School Kids" series


AtFXu

Everyone knows - cats own the internet!

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.