1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Katter leser ikke aviser."

"Katter leser ikke aviser."

Translation:Cats do not read newspapers.

June 4, 2015

22 Comments


jospehkrammer

Katter leser "mewspapers"


elilla.b

They get their news from the Internet these days.


ezekiy

They also do not read maps :)


k.eli.h

Found a Dursley!


ChiaStockwell

I came to find an HP reference!


ithorne13

You learn something new every day.


Panthera4

How about Garfield?


Nate_J

Astute observation.


ArinkaLinders

And they like to keep you from reading them as well


Sil3nt3kko

my whole life is a lie ...XD


Eddie_Werewolf

Dogs read newspapers.


aaronheiss

This is true. They prefer books.


anothernobody

Could this also be "Cats are not reading newspapers"?


MrPoisonConch99

well, when you say 'cats are not reading newspapers' it usually means that cats are not reading newspapers 'at the moment', 'cats do not read newspapers' means they don't at anytime read the new york times.


Marie852846

A cat will poop on newspapers if you train it proper........


odri.horn

Would probably be different if dogs wrote them...


AtFXu

Everyone knows - cats own the internet!


Susan_learns

Well not unless they're called Minerva McGonagall...


scribblylibby

An underrated book in the "Bailey School Kids" series

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.