"Bendeneylerimibulaboratuvardayapıyorum."

Translation:I am performing my experiments in this laboratory.

3 years ago

5 Comments


FikretFan

Can you please talk a little about word order here? My first guess was to put "bu laboratuvarda" before "deneylerimi." Why is it the other way around?

3 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

Both are fine :)

3 years ago

el_kousy

does it make sense to say denylerim instead of denylerimi

1 year ago

saomi18
saomi18

Not sense. If you use passive Deneylerim bu laboratuvarda yapılmaktadır.

3 weeks ago

el_kousy

i am performing my experiments at this laboratory

why wrong

1 year ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.