"How many batteries do you need?"

Translation:Kiom da baterioj vi bezonas?

3 years ago

4 Comments


ParoleGramme

Why isn't "baterioj" in accusative form here? ("bateriojn")

3 years ago

vikungen

Because you have a preposition right in front of it, rule of thumb, never use accusative after "da".

3 years ago

GuiihStuhr

Can somebody explain to me why isn't there "Cxu" in this sentence? Is it because of the "Kiom"?

1 year ago

Emma141936

Cxu is used when the answer is yes or no.

11 months ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.